7610 logo

Rotary District 7610 includes 58 clubs and over 1,960 members in North and Central Virginia

CALENDAR     JOIN     DONATE     CONTACT

District Officers and Committee Chairs

District Leadership Team

Amelia J. Stansell
Warrenton
District Governor
Contact
Ravi Katharine Respeto
Blue Ridge Mountains
District Governor Elect
Contact
Rene' Laws
Stafford
Vice Governor
Contact
Peter C. Anderson
Crystal City-Pentagon (Arlington)
District Governor Nominee
Contact
Wilfred Earl Baughman Jr.
Rappahannock-Fredericksburg
Chief of Staff
Contact
Wayne Thomas Murphy
Rappahannock-Fredericksburg
Chief of Staff
Contact
Curtis M. Anderson
Bailey's Crossroads
Secretary
Contact
Cheri Lynn Maea
Stafford
Treasurer
Contact
Cheri Lynn Maea
Stafford
Treasurer
Contact
Patricia A. Borowski
Bailey's Crossroads
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Contact
Eileen D. Curtis
Great Falls
District Membership Chair
Contact
Jenna Elizabeth Edwards
Rappahannock-Fredericksburg
District Public Image Chair
Contact
Grace Mukupa
Crystal City-Pentagon (Arlington)
District Disaster Releif Coordinator
Contact
Paula Brown Kelley
Fairfax
Administrative Assistant Governor
Contact
Stanley K. Gilbert Jr.
Charlottesville
Asst Gov (Area 2)
Contact
Stephen M. Gahan
Middlesex County (Urbanna)
Asst Gov (Area 3)
Contact
James A Larounis
Stafford
Asst Gov (Area 4)
Contact
Wes Wesley Shortridge D. Min
Warrenton
Asst Gov (Area 5)
Contact
Cheryl Lee Macias
Manassas
Asst Gov (Area 6)
Contact
Elisabeth Palmer Johnson
Alexandria Central
Asst Gov (Area 7)
Contact
Fayez Saleeb
Rosslyn-Fort Myer
Asst Gov (Area 8)
Contact
Harry Glenn Henderson Jr.
Fairfax
Asst Gov (Area )
Contact
Michael R Arietti
McLean
Asst Gov (Area 10)
Contact
Michael Broyles
Great Falls
Asst Gov (Area 11)
Contact
Sri Amudhanar
Rotary e-Club of District 7610
Asst Gov (Area )
Contact

District Membership Committee

Eileen D. Curtis
Great Falls
District Membership Chair
Contact
Donna Almborg
Rotaract Club of University of Mary Washington
Member
Contact
Wilfred Earl Baughman Jr.
Rappahannock-Fredericksburg
Member
Contact
Katherine Larson
Rotaract of University of Virginia (UVA)
Member
Contact
Blanca Vasquez
Alexandria South
Member
Contact
Xiao-Yin Byrom (Tang)
Manassas
Member
Contact
Barry J. Gordon Esq.
Fairfax
Vice Chair Membership Committee
Contact

District TRF Committee

Patricia A. Borowski
Bailey's Crossroads
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Contact
David S. Mercer
Bailey's Crossroads
District Foundation Treasurer
Contact
Ted W Hussar
Annandale
Member
Contact
Rene' Laws
Stafford
District Annual Share Fund Sub-Committee Chair
Contact
Jenna Elizabeth Edwards
Rappahannock-Fredericksburg
District Global Scholarship Sub-Committee Vice-Chair
Contact
Sally Lay
Manassas
District Peace Fellowship Sub-Committee Vice-Chair
Contact
David F. Borowski
Bailey's Crossroads
District Foundation Public Image Sub-Committee Chair
Contact
Andrew Wade
Dulles International Airport
District International Services & Global Grants Sub-Committee Chair - 3-year trm
Contact
Charles Nelson Davidson
Springfield
District PolioPlus Data Sub-Committee Vice Chair
Contact
Christopher L.W. Elliott
Charlottesville
District Global Scholarships Sub-Committee Chair
Contact
Travis W. White
West Springfield
District Stewardship Sub-Committee Chair
Contact
Ronnie Chantker
Tysons
District Paul Harris Society Sub-Committee Chair
Contact
Suzanne P. McDougall
Tysons
District Major Donors & Gifts Sub-Committee Chair
Contact
Sandra L. Duckworth
Stafford
District Endowment Sub-Committee Chair
Contact
Sheila C. Brennan
Vienna
District PolioPlus Sub-Committee Chair
Contact
Wallicia Gill
Centreville and Chantilly
District Grants Subcommittee Chair
Contact
Cheryl Lee Macias
Manassas
District Peace Fellowships Sub-Committee Chair
Contact
Michelle Peters
Bailey's Crossroads
District Vocational Grants Sub-Committee Chair
Contact
Cheri Lynn Maea
Stafford
Admin Area Foundation Advisor
Contact
Cheri Lynn Maea
Stafford
Admin Area Foundation Advisor
Contact
Daniel J. Kasmierski
Rotary eClub of Global Peacebuilders (District 7610)
AREA 5 Foundation Advisor
Contact
Xiao-Yin Byrom (Tang)
Manassas
AREA 6 Foundation Advisor
Contact
Jonathan Thomas Lucus
Alexandria West
AREA 7 Foundation Advisor
Contact
Carol C. Robinson
Centreville and Chantilly
AREA 8 Foundation Advisor
Contact
Grace Mukupa
Crystal City-Pentagon (Arlington)
Area 9 Foundation Advisor
Contact
Vance S. Zavela
McLean
AREA 10 Foundation Advisor
Contact
Connie Jacob Sawtell
Great Falls
AREA 11 Foundation Advisor
Contact

District Public Image Committee

David F. Borowski
Bailey's Crossroads
District Public Image Chair
Contact
Deborah Renee Jackson
McLean
Rotary Times
Contact
Wilfred Earl Baughman Jr.
Rappahannock-Fredericksburg
District Photographer
Contact

District Youth Services Committee

Jonathan Thomas Lucus
Alexandria West
District Youth Services Chair
Contact
Suzanne P. McDougall
Tysons
OutBound SubCommittee Chair
Contact
Wavery Brown
Lake Ridge
Early Act Subcommittee Chair
Contact
Barry J. Gordon Esq.
Fairfax
Youth Exchange Subcommittee Chair
Contact
Ruth E Pearson
Centreville and Chantilly
Host Family POC
Contact
Angela Contee
Woodbridge
Interact Subcommittee Chair
Contact
Valerie Beaudoin
Leesburg
RYLA Subcommittee Chair
Contact
Philip C. Rusciolelli
Leesburg
Youth Protection Officer
Contact
Sheriann Lockwood
Crystal City-Pentagon (Arlington)
Short Term Youth Exchange Contact
Contact