Facebook Linkedin
Register Here for All District Events



Youth Program at District Conference - Saturday, March 28, 2015

Registration now being open for Youth attending the District Conference Day program. The deadline for registration is March 20, 2015. Click here to learn more and to register.

Rotary District 7610 2014 - 2015 Speech Contest

$1000 for first place, $500 for second and $250 for third. Finals for the District 7610 Speech Contest will be Saturday, March 14, 2015. Click here to learn more and to participate.

Rotary District 7610 Four-Way Test Essay Contest

The deadline to email contest applications is March 13, 2015. The District 7610 first place winner will be honored at the 2015 Rotary District Conference at the Hyatt Chesapeake, Cambridge, MD on Saturday March 28, 2015. Click here to learn more and to participate.

Pre-PETS 2015 Training Documents

Click here to access the Pre-PETS 2015 training documents.














FOUNDATION NEWSLETTER FEBRUARY 2015


District to Offer Matching Points during March!
Is Your Club’s Interim District Grant Report Submitted?
District 7610 Rotary Peace Fellow Visits Annandale
Colorado Joins Kosovo to Restore Sanitation in Local Schools
The Paul Harris Society—Shout Out and Update!
Foundation Potpourri
Rotary volunteer administering a dose
Young volunteers in Stafford packing Stop Hunger
District Foundation Team Member of the Month for February
Children say “thank you” to Rotary and NOVA Assistance league






DISTRICT NEWSLETTER FEBRUARY 2015


Awards Deadlines are Approaching
My Apologies to the Blue Ridge Mountain Club
Rotary Leadership Institute Events for Spring 2015
District 7610 Conference 26-29 March 2015
Gloucester Rotarians Rocked the House
THE ROTARY CLUB OF TAPPAHANNOCK’S TOASTS OF FOREIGN ROTARY CLUBS
Shelter Children’s Party
Washington Capitals Help Fight Polio
New Members in District 7610






WE ARE ROTARY








END POLIO NOW NIGHTS









Thank you for visiting our web site. Please click here to take a quick survey.

























District 7610 Leadership Team

District Governor
Richard B. Storey
rich@storeyonline.com

District Gov-Elect
Janet L. S. Brown
thereferee@comcast.net

District Gov-Nominee
George Tyson
gtyson@hyperioninc.com

District Gov Nominee-Designee
Ronnie Chantker
rmccpa97@aol.com

Lieutenant Governor
Shawn Mitchell
smitchell@modernmec.com

Lieutenant Governor
Wayne Murphy
wayne@wainwrighttile.com

Lieutenant Governor
Tom Watson O'Bryon
tom.obryon@ubs.com

iPDG
Juanita Cawley
rotarydg201314@cox.net

Asst Gov (Piedmont)
Jack Manzari
IRAZNAMJ@yahoo.com

Asst Gov (Middle Peninsula)
Ronald Saunders
dc61ac@outlook.com

Asst Gov (Northern Neck)
John Lewis
john.w.lewis2@us.army.mil

Asst Gov (I-95 Corridor)
Donnell Mohr
dandnmohr@cox.net

Asst Gov (Wine Country)
Janet Brown
thereferee@comcast.net

Asst Gov (Prince William County)
Victor L. Evans
vevans@pwcgov.org

Asst Gov (Alexandria/Mt. Vernon)
James Hicks
depprinting@aol.com

Asst Gov (W. Central Fairfax County)
James Kirkpatrick
jkirkpa104@aol.com

Asst Gov (E. Central Fairfax County/Fairfax City)
Suyong Min
suyongmin@aol.com

Asst Gov (NE Fairfax County)
Ronnie Chantker
rmccpa97@aol.com

Asst Gov (NW Fairfax County)
Scott Didericksen
sdidericksen@yahoo.com

Asst Gov (Loudoun County)
John Tattersall
john.tattersall@lpl.com